Geneanet.Org - Info geneanet.org

geneanet.org receives about 48,750 unique visitors and 882,375 (18.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,185.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,938,691.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank geneanet.org is ranked number 7,690 in the world and 0.00975% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 212.43.237.90. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - geneanet.org

Features a network of online genealogy databases.
Généalogie : Comment retrouver vos ancêtres et créer votre arbre généalogique sur Geneanet ?
How did geneanet.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 543 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with geneanet.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is geneanet.org?

48.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
48,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,462,500
Pages per Visit:
18.10
Daily Pageviews:
882,375
Alexa Rank:
7,690 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00975%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 54.8%71.0%397
Belgium 7.0%5.6%475
United States 5.3%1.8%26190
Germany 4.2%3.5%7717
Spain 3.4%1.2%6339
Italy 3.1%0.8%7862
Netherlands 2.7%2.9%2114
Mexico 1.8%1.0%4996
Brazil 1.7%0.3%11170
Canada 1.7%1.1%6811
Argentina 1.3%0.4%4258
United Kingdom 1.0%0.2%38332
Peru 0.9%0.2%4462
Norway 0.9%5.5%1769
Switzerland 0.8%0.6%5041
Australia 0.7%0.9%9764
Finland 0.6%0.8%2594

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
geneanet.org
68.35%27.11%7.0
gw.geneanet.org
55.15%65.84%21.0
en.geneanet.org
7.69%1.68%3.8
es.geneanet.org
5.22%1.31%4.4
my.geneanet.org
4.60%0.92%3.5
nl.geneanet.org
4.58%1.04%4.0
de.geneanet.org
3.38%0.90%4.7
it.geneanet.org
2.48%0.58%4.1
pt.geneanet.org
1.53%0.25%2.9
fi.geneanet.org
0.49%0.22%8
no.geneanet.org
0.28%0.07%4.0
sv.geneanet.org
0.22%0.07%5

Competitive Data

SEMrush geneanet.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  geneanet.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is geneanet.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much geneanet.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,185.00
Monthly Revenue:
$125,550.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,527,525.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 626,486$2,944.49
Norway 48,531$257.21
Belgium 49,413$243.61
United States 15,883$182.18
Germany 30,883$149.17
Netherlands 25,589$130.25
Canada 9,706$68.04
Australia 7,941$59.80
Finland 7,059$51.18
Switzerland 5,294$32.14
Italy 7,059$24.64
Spain 10,589$11.75
United Kingdom 1,765$10.99
Mexico 8,824$8.56
Brazil 2,647$4.69
Argentina 3,530$4.20
Peru 1,765$1.89

How much money do geneanet.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$559.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,778.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$204,142.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
112,423
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,372,702
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
41,034,541
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 68,913$323.89
Norway 9,706$51.44
Germany 8,956$43.26
United States 2,859$32.79
Belgium 5,930$29.23
Netherlands 4,350$22.14
Canada 2,427$17.01
Australia 1,588$11.96
Finland 1,624$11.77
Switzerland 953$5.78
Italy 1,200$4.19
Spain 2,012$2.23
United Kingdom 282$1.76
Mexico 794$0.77
Argentina 494$0.59
Brazil 159$0.28
Peru 176$0.19

How much is geneanet.org worth?

Website Value:
$2,938,691.93

Where is geneanet.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.43.237.90
ASN:
AS8426 
ISP:
Claranet Ltd 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 212.43.237.90

How fast does geneanet.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1986 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

geneanet.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

geneanet.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 600
AAAA 600
TXT 600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.larevet.net
Rname hostmaster.larevet.net
Serial Number 2016061600
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 212.43.237.89 596
A 212.43.237.90 596
NS ns1.larevet.net 600
NS ns3.larevet.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-04
Domain Age:
19 years 11 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D788572-LROR
Domain Name:GENEANET.ORG
Created On:04-Sep-1996 04:00:00 UTC
Last Updated On:11-Aug-2009 16:29:43 UTC
Expiration Date:03-Sep-2010 04:00:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Gandi SAS (R42-LROR)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:0-764552-Gandi
Registrant Name:Geneanet
Registrant Organization:Geneanet
Registrant Street1:44 rue Liancourt
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Paris France
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code:75014
Registrant Country:FR
Registrant Phone:+33.142744030
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:GA132-GANDI
Admin Name:GeneaNet - Associations
Admin Organization:GeneaNet SA
Admin Street1:44 rue Liancourt
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code:75014
Admin Country:FR
Admin Phone:+33.142744030
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+33.142745150
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:AR41-GANDI
Tech Name:CONTACT NOT AUTHORITATIVE see http://www.gandi.net/whois
Tech Organization:GANDI SARL
Tech Street1:15 place de la Nation
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code:75011
Tech Country:FR
Tech Phone:+33.1
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS1.LAREVET.NET
Name Server:NS3.LAREVET.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Last update was 543 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with geneanet.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
geneanet.org widget